LEGAL NOTICE

1. Identification of the publisher of the site (article 6.III.1 of the law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 modified)

 

The website www.cassinomagus.fr is edited by the company ALFRAN.

ALFRAN

11, allée Roland Pilain

37320 Esvres
Phone: 02 47 71 02 02

Mail: contact@alfran.org

Registered with the RCS of Tours under the number 491 079 075 and with the following intra-community VAT number: FR73 4910 79075 67.

The director of the publication of the site is the ALFRAN company.

 

Hosting of the site is carried out by:

OVH
2 Kellerman Street

59100 Roubaix
 

2. Protection of privacy and personal data (articles 32 and following of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 modified)

 

Prior information relating to data processing (article 32.I):

Purpose of data processing: e-mail addresses or other personal information are only collected following your voluntary communication, this data being used only for sending the information you expect, responses to a request for or newsletters.

Recipients or categories of recipients of data: ALFRAN.


Rights of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (Articles 38 et seq.):

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and, in general, the right to access, modify, rectify and delete your personal data. These rights are detailed in articles 38 and following of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 modified, which you can read by clicking on this link ( http://www.legifrance.gouv.fr/affichTexte.do; jsessionid = B2C1C81004613029353E138F6B09FF38.tpdjo08v_1? idSectionTA = LEGISCTA000006120416 & cidTexte = JORFTEXT000000886460 & dateTexte = 29990101 )

You can exercise your right of access and rectification to the information which concerns you by contacting contact@cassinomagus.fr .

 

Cookies (article 32.II):

You are also informed that during your visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on your browser software.

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and in particular to refuse a cookie.

 

3. Intellectual property

 

Unless otherwise stated, this website and its components (database, texts, logos, graphics, photographs, sound animations, texts, source code, computer programs, scripts, etc.) are subject to intellectual property protection for various titles such as copyright, trademarks, designs & models, database producers' rights.

Any use by reproduction, modification, download, transmission or other extraction and duplication process is subject to prior written authorization from the publisher. Only copies for private use for non-commercial purposes are authorized, subject to compliance with the intellectual property rights mentioned.

Any total or partial representation of this site by any process whatsoever, without the express authorization of the publisher is prohibited and would constitute an infringement.

Site creation: ALFRAN company.

 

4. Photo credits

 

Pauline Turmel, La Charente (CD16), Les Amis de Chassenon, Acta, Alfran, Glen Recourt, Sébastien Laval

Longeas 16150 CHASSENON, France

05 45 89 32 21